TIAFT Versailles

Registration

Registration fees annual congress TIAFT/SFTA

(Online Early Bird Registration will be effective by 15 december 2021)

Link for registration

Please do not hesitate to contact Comnco for any additional information about your registration:
Etienne Jarry Société ComnCo
Tel: + 33 4 91 09 70 53
E-mail: ejarry@comnco.com

  • You can use the identifiers created on the ComnCo platform when registering for the Flanders 2019 congress
  • Vous pouvez utiliser les identifiants créés sur la plateforme ComnCo lors de l’inscription au congrès Flandres 2019 ou Biarritz 2021

Congress registration fees include congress proceedings, access to all conference rooms, coffee breaks and lunches on Tuesday 6th, Wednesday 7th and Thursday 8th, the Welcome reception on Monday 5th, the Wednesday 7th evening with the “Seine-river Cruise” and the Thursday 8th gala dinner at “Les Pyramides” and visit of palace of Versailles.

Accompanying person registration includes lunches on Tuesday 6th , Wednesday 7th and Thursday 8th, the Welcome reception on Monday 5th, the Wednesday 7th evening with the “Seine-river Cruise” and the Thursday 8th gala dinner at “Les Pyramides” and visit of palace of Versailles.

Deadlines

Early Bird Registration deadlineMay 31, 2022
Late Registration deadlineJuly 25, 2022
Late Registration fee + 150 € Administrative feeJuly 25, 2022 – August 25,2022

All fees are quoted in Euros (€) and per person

< May 31< July 25Late registration fee
July 25 – August 25
TIAFT or SFTA members750830980
Young Scientists (TIAFT or SFTA members) under 41490570720
DCF Members490570720
Accompanying Persons480560710
No Members8509301080
Industrial Partners700700700
Industrial Partners with free registration
(according to standard package contracted with sponsors coordinators)
freefreefree

All invoice are payable to Com&Co by :

  • Credit card (preferred method of payment)
  • Wire bank transfer
  • Purchase order form

Terms and conditions :

  • All payments must be made in euros (€) and should be received before september 5th, 2022.
  • If payment is not effective before the deadline, registration will be cancelled and delegates will have to pay on-site registration fee.
  • Registration will only become effective on the date we receive your payment and not on the date of your registration. Registration will be confirmed by email. TIAFT or SFTA members should have their annual dues paid in full to benefit the member discount. If not, registration can be cancelled by the organizers and cancellation fee should apply.
  • Invoice can be edited on-line in the delegate profile and should be available two weeks after acceptance of the payment.
  • In the event of cancellation, written notification should be sent to the Organizing Secretariat (Com&Co) by e-mail.
    The following cancellation fees will apply:
    * Before August 5, 2022: Full refund, excluding administration fee of € 50.00
    * From August 6 to August 25, 2022: 50% refund
    * As of August 25, 2022 or if the participant fails to attend: no refund
  • In case of cancellation of the in-person meeting, participants already registered will receive full refund.

Marketing Privacy

Accepting terms and conditions of TIAFT/SFTA Versailles 2022 meeting imply that participants agree that relevant details (name/organisation) will be incorporated into a delegate list for the benefit of all delegates, and also may be made available (if necessary) to parties directly related to the Meeting including sponsors, key suppliers and future Meetings. Your name and contact information may be used by the Meeting Secretariat and other approved stakeholders, for marketing and managing this and future events of this type.

————————————————————————————————————–

INFO Développement Professionnel Continu : Anne-Sophie Lemaire-Hurtel et Jean-Michel Gaulier

This item only applies to French participants

Pour information, le programme DPC (matinée du mercredi 7 septembre 2022) qui aura pour thème « Cannabidiol : mise à jour des connaissances (réglementaires, cliniques et analytiques) dans un contexte d’actualité » a été déposé le 1er décembre 2021 sur le site de l’Agence Nationale du DPC (ANDPC) sous la référence n°76392200002.

Attention votre inscription vous engage à :

– renseigner TOUS les champs nécessaires à l’élaboration de votre attestation,

– répondre par mail à un questionnaire en ligne, 15 jours avant la séance de formation,

– être présent à la session ET SIGNER LA FEUILLE DE PRESENCE,

– répondre par mail à un questionnaire en ligne, 15 jours après la session.

A l’issue et après validation de ces 4 étapes, une attestation de participation au DPC vous sera transmise par mail.

A ce jour, cette action de DPC demeure en attente de validation par l’agence.
Il n’est donc pas encore publié sur le site de l’ANDPC.
Toutefois, vous pouvez d’ores et déjà prendre en compte ce numéro dans la préparation de vos dossiers de prise en charge